SSHL U15 League
October 12, 2021
Commissioner: Mike Dudley - Swift Current
Cell: 306-741-0629
Email: m.dudley@swiftcurrent.ca
Teams:
Shaunavon
Assiniboia
Maple Creek
S.C. Eliminators
S.C. Blades
Central Butte
S.C. Capitals
Wood River
Overage Requests: None
League Format:
East Pool West Pool
Assiniboia/ Mossbank Maple Creek
Central Butte Shaunavon
Wood River Swift Current Blades
Swift Current Eliminators Swift Current Capitals
League Start Date: League play can begin immediately but all league play must start by November 1st and all games must be completed by February 18th. All rosters MUST be submitted prior to any league play. Make up games must be played between February 20th and February 26th with games to be made up during the season if possible.
Play-offs: For the first round of playoffs teams will play by seating with highest seated playing lowest seated.
Playoffs will all be best of 3 for each round and will begin Feb 21st with rounds to be played as followed
Other Business: Swift Current rinks will all be implementing mandatory vaccines for anyone 18 and over effective immediately. Please notify your teams immediately. Anyone treating the staff implementing this policy at these rinks with disrespect will be reprimanded by Swift Current staff.
Shaunavon Badgers
Jamie Pegg Coach jamie.pegg@honeybee.ca 306-296-7501
Cory Poppy Coach cory.nicole@sasktel.net
Ken Billing Coach billinton5@icloud.com
Shawn Lingenfelter Mgr/Covid Rep shawnlingenfelter159@hotmail.com 306-750-3019
Assiniboia/Mossbank Minor Hockey
Jason Letnes Coach jasonletnes@yahoo.com 306-354-7415
Myron Okraincee Coach imdavies09@gmail.com 306-472-7466
Spencer Kirby Coach/Mgr spencerkirby@sasktel.net 306-640-5959
Tania Batty Covid Rep tanispaulhus@hotmail.com 639-355-7778
Maple Creek Minor Hockey
Dave Cunningham Coach drmc27@hotmail.com 403-928-2001
Kent Hanna Coach khanna21@chinooksd.ca 306-604-0235
Kristen Hay Mgr/Covid Rep hayk42@hotmail.com 306-717-5795
SC Eliminators
Mike Haydon Coach/Cvd Rep haydonfarm@gmail.com 306-741-1859
Brad Woods Coach/Mgr brad.woods@sasktel.net 306-772-0471
Jeff Jamieson Coach kristijamieson@hotmail.ca 306-587-7208
SC Blades
Terrik Beaudoin Coach terrik_jen@hotmail.com 306-672-7638
Vaughn Penley Coach vipenley@hotmail.com 306-460-9663
Kent Silbernagel Coach silby22@hotmail.com 306-741-1432
Trevor Schmiess Coach trevor.schmiess@dnow.com 306-741-9568
Kori Silbernagel Manager kori_haugen@yahoo.com 306-750-7727
Curtis Newman Covid Rep cjn209@mail.usask.ca 306-741-0831
Central Butte Flyers
Dylan Yaremko Coach dylan_yaremko@hotmail.com 306-796-8006
Mike Deobald Coach mcdeobald@sasktel.net 306-774-4725
Mark Hicks Coach markandtara@sasktel.net 306-530-5855
Chandra Erickson Manager ebisonfarms@gmail.com 306-796-7884
Angie Gerbrandt Manager a.gerbrandt@sasktel.net 306-796-7399
Tara Hicks Covid Rep markandtara@sasktel.net 306-535-5205
SC Capitals
Ryan Schroeder Coach ryanschroeder@live.com 306-741-1114
Corey Zacharias Coach cory79@live.ca 306-741-5381
Kevin Leshures Manager kleshures@sasktel.net 306-741-2673
Wade Phair Covid Rep w.phair@sasktel.net 306-750-3793
Wood River
Dave Starke Coach dstarke@hotmail.com 306-472-7725
Rennie Bouffard Coach renesagsprayltd@hotmail.com 306-642-7801
Devin Watteyne Coach devinwatteyne@gmail.com 306-472-7769
Trent Packet Coach trentp2010@hotmail.com 306-472-7338
Crystal Packet Mgr/Covid Rep crystalgebhart@hotmail.com 306-472-7703